Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com



2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
Executive Director: Jon VanderMolen
E-mail: office@starclass.org

Star Class Office
LOG Yearbook: Jerelyn Biehl
Financial: Sherri Campbell
Webmaster

District 14 - Mid-Mediterranean

Italy and Greece
District Secretary
Sergio Lambertenghi

Via Strada Granda 49

38069 Torbole Sul Garda, Italy

Assistant District Secretary
Manuele La Porta

​Via Vasco de Gama 271

00121 Ostia, Italy

External Websites

Flotta di Genova (FdiG) 1933


Trieste (Tri) 1935


Captain
Guglielmo Danelon

Via del Lazzaretto
Vecchio 3
34123 Trieste
Italy

Secretary
Davide Battistin

Via Belpoggio 27
34123 Trieste
Italy

Flotta del Lario (Lago di Como) (LdC) 1939


Flotta di Lecco (LEC) 1946


Captain
Vicenzo Locatelli

via Trieste 12

23900 Lecco

Italy

Secretary
Giuseppe Oggioni

Via Guarini Matt 1

30162 Milano

Italy

Flotta del ‘Alto Lario (FdAL) 1946


Captain
Guido Falciola

Via Corregio 20

20149 Milano

Italy​

Secretary
Vito Moschioni

​Via Imbonati 6

22100 Como

Italy

West Garda (WG) 1986


South Garda (SG) 1966


Captain
David Berti

​Via Dell-Arca 3

37011 Bardolino

Italy

North Garda (NG) 1994


Captain
Sergio Lambertenghi

​Via Strada Granda 9/D

38069 Torbole

Italy

Secretary
Silvio Santoni

​Via Matteotti 70

38069 Torbole

Italy

Flotta del Garda (GAR) 1951


Captain
Paolo Masserdotti

​Via Giacomo Soldi 40

24082 Botticino

Italy

Secretary
Roberto Benamati

​Portici Umberto I

27016 Malcesine

Italy

Flotta Verbano (VE) 1951


Captain
Tiziano Auguadro

Via alla Bergamina 27

28325 Verbania

Italy

Secretary
Alberto Calderoni

​Via Giovanni Pascoli 30

28887 Omegna

Italy

Salerno (SI) 1954


Captain
Antonio Tamburini

​Via di Terenzano 5

50135 Firenze

Italy

Sebino (Seb) 1968


Lago di Bracciano (LdB) 1976


Captain
Leone Rocca

​Via Casilina 7

00182 Roma

Italy

Secretary
Paolo Nazzaro

​Via S. Maria dell-Anima 45

00186 Roma

Italy

Jonio (JO) 1977, reactivated 1999


Iseo (IS) 1982


Flotta Palermo (Pal) 1935


Captain
Antonio Barbera

​Via C. Pompea 507/b

90144 Palermo

Italy

Secretary
Renato Irrera

​Via Consolare Pompea 223

98165 Messina

Italy

Isola Comacina (IC) 1952


Greece (GR) 1986


Capri (Cap)


Captain
Fernando Colannino

Via Monte Tortone 9
04024 Gaeta
Italy​

Secretary
Andrea Lupoli

Via S. Teresa A
Chiaia 41
8012 Napoli
Italy

Roma (Rom) 1988


Captain
Luca Simeone

​Corso Cavour 6

04024 Gaeta

Italy

Secretary
Giampiero Poggi

Via C Colombo 181

00147 Rome

Italy​

Mandello (Man) 1988


Captain
Giovanni Coppo

V. Alberto da Giussano 26

20145 Milano

Italy​

Secretary
Daniele Gini

​Via M. D’Oggiono 27

23900 Lecco

Italy

Perla Della Versilia (PDV) 1990


Captain
Alessandro Cinquini

Via Buozzi 12

55043 Lido di Camaiore

Italy​

Secretary
Aless. Lanfranchi

Via c. Battisti 141

44059 Viareggio

Italy​

Musso (Mu) 1994


Captain
Massimo Canali

​Via Nazionale 150i

23821 Abbadia Lanana

Italy

Secretary
Stefano Lillia

Via Statale 30

22010 Musso

Italy​

Conero (CON) 1997


Captain
Vicenzo Graciotti

​Via del Porto 32

60026 Numana

Italy

Secretary
Corrado Cristaldini

​c/o Diego Negri
Via Panigalli 10/10
16146 Genova
Italy

Forte Dei Marmi (FDM) 1999


Captain
Silvio Dell'Innocenti

​Via Leopardi 54

55049 Viareggio

Italy

Secretary
Paolo Insom

​Via G. Giacomo Mora 14

20123 Milan

Italy

Benaco (BEN) 2010


Captain
Gianfranco Lovison

Viale Repubblica 15

37091 Verona

Italy​

Secretary
Italo Oddone

Via Nazreth 5

32129 Verona

Italy